(+34) 685 166 130

Privacy Policy

RESPONSIBLE
Identity
SCHOOL BRIO, S.L. – CIF: B93723443, Postal Address: Trinidad Grund, 7, 1º D, 29001 Málaga, Phone number: 952219023, E-Mail: [email protected]

Contact information of delegate for data protection:
Delegate not available.

PURPOSES

  • Basic billing information collection in the contracting of services.
  • Know views of our website.
  • Send Freebies and Newsletters, free of charge and by email.
  • Receiving advertising mails.

RETENTION
Terms and criteria for data retention:
The provided personal data are retained while the relationship with the entity is kept and the data subject doesn’t request its suppression, data are retained in accordance with legal deadlines established in tax and accounting matters, taking as reference the last communication.

DECISIONS
Automated decisions will be taken according to actions carried out in the web and/or newsletter.

LEGITIMIZATION
Legitimization for the execution of a contract:
By the fact that processing is necessary for the execution of a business contract, in which you are part, it is stated that the type of contract in question, is the cited business contract or the pre-contractual relationship.
As the data communication is a legal and contractual requirement and it is necessary in order to sign the cited contract, the data subject is informed that is obliged to provide personal information and likewise that the consequences if not do it can assume the failure to provide the requested service.

ADDRESSEES
Data are given to IT companies: Responsible for Processing out of UE hosted a Privacy Shield:

  • Google Analytics: https://policies.google.com/privacy
  • Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation
  • Asana: https://asana.com/es/terms#privacy-policy
  • Active Campaign: https://www.activecampaign.com/es/gdpr-updates/
  • Mailchimp: https://mailchimp.com/legal/privacy/
  • Zapier: https://zapier.com/privacy/
  • Hubspot: https://legal.hubspot.com/privacy-policy

The Entity employs its virtual infrastructure according to a cloud-computing model through a provider and under the protection of the agreement EU-US Privacy Shield. – Available information at: https://www.privacyshield.gov

RIGHTS

The data subject may exercise the following rights:

  •  Right of request access to its personal information.
  •  Right of request its rectification or suppression.
  •  Right of request the limitation of its processing.
  •  Right of oppose to processing.
  •  Right to data portability.
  •  Right of withdraw the provided consent .

Every individual has right to get confirmation if in the Entity we are processing personal data which concern him/her, or not. Data subjects have right to access to their personal data and to request the rectification of incorrect data or, if applicable, request its suppression when, among other reasons, data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected.
Under certain circumstances, the data subjects may request the limitation of its data processing, in which case we exclusively retain them for the exercise or defense against claims. Under certain circumstances and for reasons related to its special situation, data subjects may oppose to the processing of their data. In this case, the entity refrains from the data processing, except for imperative legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense against potential claims.
If you have given consent for some specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw the given consent at any time, without affecting the legality of processing based on the consent previous to the withdrawal.
For this purpose, you can use the forms enabled by the company, or write a letter to SCHOOL BRIO, S.L. – Trinidad Grund, 7, 1º D, CP: 29001 Málaga, as well you can send an email to: [email protected]

In the case you feel you rights violated concerning the protection of your personal data, especially when you are not satisfied with the exercise of your rights, you can make a compliant to the competent Control Authority in the area of Data Protection by means of its website: www.agpd.es

In accordance with the prevented in article 21 of the law 34/2002 about services of the information and e-commerce company, if you don’t want to receive more information about our services, you can unsubscribe at the following email address of the entity, indicating in the subject “No enviar correos”.

SOURCE OF DATA
The personal data that we process in SCHOOL BRIO, S.L. are directly from you:
The processing data categories are:

  • Identification data
  • Identification codes and keys
  • Postal and mailing addresses
  • Commercial information
  • Economic data

We do not process especially protected data.